Table 2

‚ÄÉNumber of people with OAG, 2010

Total OAGLower CLUpper CL% World OAG
Europe10,693,3357,599,18815,040,70323.9
China8,309,0016,695,43310,423,43918.6
India8,211,2766,812,7119,937,41318.4
Africa6,212,1794,992,1037,722,62613.9
Latin America5,354,3542,943,5349,697,79212.0
Japan2,383,8022,106,5342,697,6235.3
SE Asia2,116,0361,744,5232,580,3544.7
Middle East1,440,8491,001,3152,082,9443.2
World44,720,83233,895,34060,182,894