Table 3

‚ÄÉNumber of people with ACG, 2010

Total ACGLower CLUpper CL% World ACG
China7,473,1954,419,26913,216,90247.5
India3,733,6202,630,8865,510,14223.7
SE Asia2,141,5841,246,3253,852,14913.6
Europe1,371,4051,310,8611,434,7028.7
Latin America322,804308,667337,5812.1
Japan278,643171,811456,7531.8
Africa245,844235,143257,0291.6
Middle East177,869170,124185,9641.1
World15,744,96510,493,08525,251,221