Table 6

‚ÄÉNumber with OAG in 2020

Total OAGLower CLUpper CL% World OAG
Europe12,397,3528,834,37917,371,26221.1
China11,733,4639,478,88114,637,52320.0
India11,076,1239,169,24613,437,36818.9
Africa8,040,7806,439,99510,027,09713.7
Latin America7,559,1134,193,28813,561,88312.9
SE Asia3,039,3762,497,1863,715,8975.2
Japan2,749,5982,417,3893,127,3274.7
Middle East2,043,7211,422,8952,947,3523.5
World58,639,52744,453,25878,825,708