Table 7

‚ÄÉNumber with ACG in 2020

Total ACGLower CLUpper CL% World ACG
China10,090,5526,085,17117,370,97848.0
India5,012,1203,492,5907,483,66623.9
SE Asia2,966,3341,744,9085,261,08014.1
Europe1,573,7611,504,1741,646,5147.5
Latin America452,462432,612473,2112.2
Japan335,071203,299559,0471.6
Africa318,671304,784333,1851.5
Middle East251,686240,720263,1471.2
World21,000,65714,008,25833,390,828